Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  Le Jeune Rd  »  12805 Le Jeune Rd

12805 Le Jeune Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12805 Le Jeune Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12805 Le Jeune Road, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821290000061

Sales & Tax Overview for 12805 Le Jeune Road, Opa Locka

Sale date 06/14/2022
Sale price $30,896,750
Arm's length
Property tax $919,497

Lot & Building Information for 12805 Le Jeune Road, Opa Locka

Building sqft 117,052
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 14.594
Year built 2023
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12805 Le Jeune Road, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 12805 Le Jeune Road, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12805 Le Jeune Road, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 12805 Le Jeune Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 12805 Le Jeune Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 117,052 square feet and a current price per square foot of $263.

What is the year built & the current market value of 12805 Le Jeune Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

12805 Le Jeune Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $46,700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12805 Le Jeune Road, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12805 Le Jeune Road, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2022 $30,896,750
07/03/2017 $16,000,000
05/30/2003 $9,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12805 Le Jeune Road, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12805 Le Jeune Road, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/14/2022 - D
06/15/2022 - R
Deed
04/07/2022 - D
04/07/2022 - R
Agreement
10/04/2021 - D
10/12/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/10/2021 - D
09/10/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/25/2021 - D
09/01/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/29/2019 - D
11/07/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/14/2019 - D
02/23/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/13/2018 - D
03/15/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/12/2017 - D
10/16/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/13/2017 - D
07/14/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12805 Le Jeune Road, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 12805 Le Jeune Road, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $919,497
Market value $46,700,000
Assessed value $35,104,007

Assessment History for 12805 Le Jeune Road, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12805 Le Jeune Road, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $35,265,000 $35,265,000 24.2027 $853,508 +204.50%
2023 $11,442,852 $11,442,852 24.4951 $280,294 +31.98%
2022 $9,535,710 $8,356,979 24.4843 $212,381 -40.69%
2021 $14,538,170 $13,984,503 25.3273 $358,070 +10.33%
2020 $12,713,185 $12,713,185 25.5288 $324,552 +0.84%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 31,165
Median age 34
Average household income $58,468
Family households 70.8%
Occupied housing units 9,709
Owner occupied units 48.7%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $308,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $255,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12805 Le Jeune Road, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12805 Le Jeune Road, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 12805 Le Jeune Road, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 12805 Le Jeune Road, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13184 NW 31st Ave, Opa Locka 06/14/2006 $265,000
12700 NW 30th Ave, Opa Locka 8,023
12850 Le Jeune Rd, Opa Locka 10,094 12/09/1988
4590 NW 128th Street Rd, Opa Locka 36,519 02/25/2011 $1,470,000
12800 Le Jeune Rd, Opa Locka 10,087 05/22/1998 $255,000
4570 NW 128th Street Rd, Opa Locka 39,515 06/06/2023 $7,150,000
13180 NW 31st Ave, Opa Locka 400 06/22/1993 $40,000
4600 NW 128th Street Rd, Opa Locka 17,668 04/16/2020 $2,850,000
4701 NW 119th St, Hialeah 3,130