Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 133rd St  »  4240 NW 133rd St

4240 Northwest 133rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4240 Northwest 133rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4240 Northwest 133rd Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821290120140

Sales & Tax Overview for 4240 Northwest 133rd Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 01/16/2020
Sale price $1,456,500
Arm's length
Property tax $34,939

Lot & Building Information for 4240 Northwest 133rd Street, Opa Locka

Building sqft 11,652
Building class Store
Acreage 0.536
Year built 1986
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4240 Northwest 133rd Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 4240 Northwest 133rd Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4240 Northwest 133rd Street, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 4240 Northwest 133rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4240 Northwest 133rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 11,652 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4240 Northwest 133rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

4240 Northwest 133rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,961,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4240 Northwest 133rd Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4240 Northwest 133rd Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2020 $1,456,500
04/24/2018 $1,047,643
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4240 Northwest 133rd Street, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4240 Northwest 133rd Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/06/2020 - D
02/06/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/16/2020 - D
01/16/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/16/2020 - D
01/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2030
01/16/2020 - D
01/16/2020 - R
Deed
10/11/2018 - D
10/16/2018 - R
Affidavit
08/20/2018 - D
08/24/2018 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
08/20/2018 - D
08/24/2018 - R
Mortgage Deed
04/24/2018 - D
04/24/2018 - R
Affidavit
04/24/2018 - D
04/24/2018 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4240 Northwest 133rd Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 4240 Northwest 133rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,939
Market value $1,961,000
Assessed value $1,262,639

Assessment History for 4240 Northwest 133rd Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4240 Northwest 133rd Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,961,000 $1,262,639 24.0024 $34,939 +4.96%
2024 $1,982,000 $1,147,854 24.2027 $33,288 +15.91%
2023 $1,515,000 $1,043,504 24.4951 $28,719 +21.40%
2022 $1,014,000 $948,640 24.4843 $23,657 +6.56%
2021 $913,640 $862,400 25.3273 $22,201 +10.92%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4240 Northwest 133rd Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4240 Northwest 133rd Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4240 Northwest 133rd Street, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 4240 Northwest 133rd Street, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13200 NW 43rd Ave, Opa Locka 12,097 10/22/1996 $1
13170 NW 43rd Ave, Opa Locka 13,679 05/19/2020 $1,145,000
13171 NW 43rd Ave, Opa Locka 11,870 12/15/2017 $725,000
12501 NW 38th Ave, Opa Locka 77,674 12/04/2017 $10
13001 NW 38th Ave, Opa Locka 55,792 12/20/2023 $24,650,000
13090 NW 43rd Ave, Opa Locka 11,127 02/06/1996 $314,000
13181 NW 43rd Ave, Opa Locka 11,025 02/09/2010 $380,000
13290 NW 42nd Ave, Opa Locka 13,450 03/16/2018 $1,800,000