Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 43rd Ave  »  13060 NW 43rd Ave

13060 Northwest 43rd Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13060 Northwest 43rd Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13060 Northwest 43rd Avenue, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821290120200

Sales & Tax Overview for 13060 Northwest 43rd Avenue, Opa Locka

Sale date 11/06/2006
Sale price $2,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $72,760

Lot & Building Information for 13060 Northwest 43rd Avenue, Opa Locka

Building sqft 25,082
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 1.331
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13060 Northwest 43rd Avenue, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 13060 Northwest 43rd Avenue, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13060 Northwest 43rd Avenue, Opa Locka

How many sq. ft. does 13060 Northwest 43rd Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 13060 Northwest 43rd Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 has a total of 25,082 square feet and a current price per square foot of $101.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13060 Northwest 43rd Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

13060 Northwest 43rd Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,023,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13060 Northwest 43rd Avenue, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13060 Northwest 43rd Avenue, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2006 $2,550,000
07/13/2006 $1,764,150
01/27/1997 $725,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13060 Northwest 43rd Avenue, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13060 Northwest 43rd Avenue, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/06/2006 - R Deed
07/13/2006 - R Warranty Deed
01/27/1997 - R Lease
01/27/1997 - R Mortgage
01/27/1997 - R Warranty Deed
01/20/1987 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13060 Northwest 43rd Avenue, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 13060 Northwest 43rd Avenue, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $72,760
Market value $4,023,000
Assessed value $2,652,683

Assessment History for 13060 Northwest 43rd Avenue, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13060 Northwest 43rd Avenue, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,023,000 $2,652,683 24.0024 $72,760 +7.15%
2024 $3,856,000 $2,411,530 24.2027 $67,902 +14.46%
2023 $3,032,000 $2,192,300 24.4951 $59,326 +21.58%
2022 $1,993,000 $1,993,000 24.4843 $48,797 +2.63%
2021 $1,992,085 $1,833,285 25.3273 $47,545 +8.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13060 Northwest 43rd Avenue, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13060 Northwest 43rd Avenue, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13060 Northwest 43rd Avenue, Opa Locka

Here are the neighbors for 13060 Northwest 43rd Avenue, Opa Locka.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13061 NW 43rd Ave, Opa Locka 5,900 03/15/2007 $940,000
13170 NW 43rd Ave, Opa Locka 13,679 05/19/2020 $1,145,000
13200 NW 43rd Ave, Opa Locka 12,097 10/22/1996 $1
13171 NW 43rd Ave, Opa Locka 11,870 12/15/2017 $725,000
13090 NW 43rd Ave, Opa Locka 11,127 02/06/1996 $314,000
4240 NW 133rd St, Opa Locka 11,652 01/16/2020 $1,456,500
13181 NW 43rd Ave, Opa Locka 11,025 02/09/2010 $380,000
13040 NW 43rd Ave, Opa Locka 27,280 07/25/2007 $10