Miami-Dade County  »  5821 Ludlam Rd

5821 Ludlam Road, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

5821 Ludlam Road, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5821 Ludlam Road, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5821 Ludlam Road, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality South Miami
Neighborhood Montebello
Parcel ID 0940250000360

Sales & Tax Overview for 5821 Ludlam Road, Miami

Sale date 05/02/2005
Sale price $10
Current property tax $5,159

Lot & Building Information for 5821 Ludlam Road, Miami

Building sqft 2,045
Total sqft 3,582
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.87
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5821 Ludlam Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 5821 Ludlam Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5821 Ludlam Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5821 Ludlam Road, Miami, FL 33143?

5821 Ludlam Road, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 1949 and has a total of 2,045 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5821 Ludlam Road, Miami, FL 33143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $313,668, the tax amount paid for 5821 Ludlam Road, Miami, FL 33143 is $20,790.

When was 5821 Ludlam Road, Miami, FL 33143 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5821 Ludlam Road, Miami, FL 33143 was last sold in 05/02/2005 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5821 Ludlam Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5821 Ludlam Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2005 $10
03/03/1993 $135,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5821 Ludlam Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5821 Ludlam Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/02/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/29/2000 - D
08/17/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/03/1993 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5821 Ludlam Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5821 Ludlam Road, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,791
Current property tax $5,159
Market value $2,550,880
Assessed value $313,668

Assessment History for 5821 Ludlam Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5821 Ludlam Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,196,005 $304,828 18.9897 $11,672 +10.36%
2023 $1,031,173 $295,950 19.0951 $10,576 +12.11%
2022 $884,710 $287,331 19.1342 $9,434 +5.44%
2021 $760,417 $278,963 19.9773 $8,947 -35.01%
2020 $687,318 $275,112 20.0288 $13,766 -0.33%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5821 Ludlam Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5821 Ludlam Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Palmetto Christian School NR Private 1-6 15 0.20
South Miami K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 534 0.30
South Miami K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 534 0.30
St. Thomas the Apostle Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.72
St. Thomas the Apostle Catholic NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.72

Nearest middle schools

South Miami Middle School 6 Public 6-8 725 0.18