Miami-Dade County  »  7000 SW 62nd Ave

One 7000 Place - 7000 Southwest 62nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

One 7000 Place - 7000 Southwest 62nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7000 Southwest 62nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality South Miami
Neighborhood Royal Palm Villas
Parcel ID 0940250000591

Sales & Tax Overview for 7000 Southwest 62nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/15/1994
Sale price $13,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $506,571

Lot & Building Information for 7000 Southwest 62nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 121,059
Total sqft 241,812
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 1.118
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1972
Stories 7

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7000 Southwest 62nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7000 Southwest 62nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7000 Southwest 62nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does One 7000 Place - 7000 Southwest 62nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at One 7000 Place - 7000 Southwest 62nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 has a total of 121,059 square feet and a current price per square foot of $109.

What is the year built & the current market value of One 7000 Place - 7000 Southwest 62nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33143?

One 7000 Place - 7000 Southwest 62nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $26,700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7000 Southwest 62nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7000 Southwest 62nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/1994 $13,250,000
09/29/1992 $6,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7000 Southwest 62nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7000 Southwest 62nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
07/15/1994 - R Deed
09/29/1992 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/17/1988 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7000 Southwest 62nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for One 7000 Place - One 7000 Place - 7000 Southwest 62nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $506,571
Market value $26,700,000
Assessed value $26,700,000

Assessment History for 7000 Southwest 62nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7000 Southwest 62nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $26,000,000 $25,080,000 18.9897 $482,336 +10.79%
2023 $22,800,000 $22,800,000 19.0951 $435,368 +8.35%
2022 $21,000,000 $21,000,000 19.1342 $401,818 -0.67%
2021 $20,250,000 $20,250,000 19.9773 $404,540 +2.01%
2020 $19,800,000 $19,800,000 20.0288 $396,570 -0.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,167
Median age 41
Average household income $158,728
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 13,821
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $834,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $695,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7000 Southwest 62nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7000 Southwest 62nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7000 Southwest 62nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for One 7000 Place - 7000 Southwest 62nd Avenue, Miami.