Miami-Dade County  »  7090 SW 59th Pl

7090 Southwest 59th Place, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7090 Southwest 59th Place, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7090 Southwest 59th Place, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality South Miami
Neighborhood Rosswood - Larkin Center
Parcel ID 0940250250010

Sales & Tax Overview for 7090 Southwest 59th Place, Miami

Sale date 05/01/2026
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,240

Lot & Building Information for 7090 Southwest 59th Place, Miami

Building sqft 3,200
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.191
Year built 1964
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7090 Southwest 59th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 7090 Southwest 59th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7090 Southwest 59th Place, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7090 Southwest 59th Place, Miami, FL 33143 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 7090 Southwest 59th Place, Miami, FL 33143 has a total of 3,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,875.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7090 Southwest 59th Place, Miami, FL 33143?

7090 Southwest 59th Place, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,383,040.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7090 Southwest 59th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7090 Southwest 59th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2026 $6,000,000
04/26/2021 $3,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7090 Southwest 59th Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7090 Southwest 59th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2026 - D
05/07/2026 - R
Deed
02/07/2022 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/26/2021 - D
05/03/2021 - R
Deed
05/31/1979 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7090 Southwest 59th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7090 Southwest 59th Place, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,240
Market value $1,383,040
Assessed value $1,383,040

Assessment History for 7090 Southwest 59th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7090 Southwest 59th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,383,040 $1,383,040 18.9727 $26,240 +4.71%
2024 $1,383,817 $1,285,477 18.9897 $25,060 -4.69%
2023 $1,376,966 $1,376,966 19.0951 $26,293 -0.26%
2022 $1,377,696 $1,377,696 19.1342 $26,361 +88.79%
2021 $698,929 $698,929 19.9773 $13,963 -0.51%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,711
Median age 40.3
Average household income $157,808
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 14,234
Owner occupied units 52.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $899,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $814,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7090 Southwest 59th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7090 Southwest 59th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7090 Southwest 59th Place, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7090 Southwest 59th Place, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price