Miami-Dade County  »  6790 SW 57th Ave

6790 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6790 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6790 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality South Miami
Neighborhood Larkins - Fernwood
Parcel ID 0940250260070

Sales & Tax Overview for 6790 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/31/2011
Sale price $923,784
Arm's length
Property tax $31,952

Lot & Building Information for 6790 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,140
Total sqft 3,374
Building class Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626)
Acreage 0.434
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1984
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6790 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 6790 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6790 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6790 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 6790 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 has a total of 3,140 square feet and a current price per square foot of $294.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6790 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143?

6790 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,684,094.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6790 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6790 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2011 $923,784

Title Documents for 6790 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/31/2011 - D
05/31/2011 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6790 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6790 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,952
Market value $1,684,094
Assessed value $1,684,094

Assessment History for 6790 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6790 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,686,641 $1,686,641 18.9897 $32,029 -0.20%
2023 $1,680,721 $1,680,721 19.0951 $32,094 -0.35%
2022 $1,683,137 $1,683,137 19.1342 $32,205 -3.46%
2021 $1,669,836 $1,669,836 19.9773 $33,359 -0.39%
2020 $1,672,011 $1,672,011 20.0288 $33,488 -1.11%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,167
Median age 41
Average household income $158,728
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 13,821
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $834,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $695,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6790 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6790 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6790 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6790 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price