Miami-Dade County  »  5889 SW 67th St

5889 Southwest 67th Street, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5889 Southwest 67th Street, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5889 Southwest 67th Street, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality South Miami
Neighborhood Larkins - Fernwood
Parcel ID 0940250280310

Sales & Tax Overview for 5889 Southwest 67th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/11/2013
Sale price $50,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,148

Lot & Building Information for 5889 Southwest 67th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.164

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5889 Southwest 67th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 5889 Southwest 67th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5889 Southwest 67th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 5889 Southwest 67th Street, Miami, FL 33143?

The current market value is $321,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5889 Southwest 67th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5889 Southwest 67th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2013 $50,000
07/23/2008 $125,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5889 Southwest 67th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5889 Southwest 67th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/11/2013 - D
09/12/2013 - R
Deed
07/23/2008 - R Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5889 Southwest 67th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5889 Southwest 67th Street, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,148
Market value $321,750
Assessed value $163,194

Assessment History for 5889 Southwest 67th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5889 Southwest 67th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $321,750 $163,194 18.9727 $4,148 +17.27%
2024 $257,400 $148,359 18.9897 $3,537 +12.48%
2023 $219,862 $134,872 19.0951 $3,145 +27.27%
2022 $141,570 $122,611 19.1342 $2,471 +5.24%
2021 $128,700 $111,465 19.9773 $2,348 -8.91%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5889 Southwest 67th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5889 Southwest 67th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Academy Elementary School South Miami Campus 10 Charter K-5 505 0.09
Larkin School for the Health Sciences NR Charter 0 0.26
Alexander Montessori School NR Private PK-K 50 0.45
Alexander Montessori School NR Private PK-K 50 0.45
Alexander Montessori School NR Private PK-5 489 0.45

Nearest middle schools