Miami-Dade County  »  6144 S Dixie Hwy

6144 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6144 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6144 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality South Miami
Neighborhood Larkins Pines
Parcel ID 0940360270050

Sales & Tax Overview for 6144 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 08/23/2006
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,728

Lot & Building Information for 6144 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 2,710
Total sqft 6,434
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.353
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2018
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6144 South Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 6144 South Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6144 South Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6144 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33143 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 6144 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33143 has a total of 2,710 square feet and a current price per square foot of $664.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6144 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33143?

6144 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,474,775.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 6144 South Dixie Highway, Miami

No photo available
South Miami Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/24/2021
Last updated 03/27/2026
Lot size 0.3535 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#B Retail $62/Sqft/Year 1,413 David Rothenstein
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
South Miami Plaza
6144 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1413 Sqft
Price $62/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6144 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6144 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2006 $1,800,000

Title Documents for 6144 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/22/2020 - D
05/22/2020 - R
Notice
05/14/2020 - D
05/15/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/07/2019 - D
11/19/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/06/2019 - D
02/11/2019 - R
Easement
08/08/2017 - D
08/10/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/23/2006 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6144 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6144 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $49,728
Market value $3,474,775
Assessed value $2,162,097

Assessment History for 6144 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6144 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,474,775 $1,965,543 18.9897 $47,289 +4.10%
2023 $3,474,775 $1,786,858 19.0951 $45,428 +34.36%
2022 $1,766,988 $1,766,988 19.1342 $33,810 -2.31%
2021 $1,732,403 $1,732,403 19.9773 $34,609 -0.26%
2020 $1,732,435 $1,732,435 20.0288 $34,699 +0.50%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,167
Median age 41
Average household income $158,728
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 13,821
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $834,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $695,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6144 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6144 South Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6144 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6144 South Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price