Miami-Dade County  »  6021 SW 76th St

6021 Southwest 76th Street, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6021 Southwest 76th Street, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6021 Southwest 76th Street, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality South Miami
Neighborhood Larkins Pines
Parcel ID 0940360270160

Sales & Tax Overview for 6021 Southwest 76th Street, Miami

Sale date 04/22/2022
Sale price $10
Property tax $4,124

Lot & Building Information for 6021 Southwest 76th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.09

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6021 Southwest 76th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 6021 Southwest 76th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6021 Southwest 76th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 6021 Southwest 76th Street, Miami, FL 33143?

The current market value is $217,355.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6021 Southwest 76th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6021 Southwest 76th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2022 $10
11/15/2021 $1,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6021 Southwest 76th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6021 Southwest 76th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2023 - D
02/02/2023 - R
Agreement
04/22/2022 - D
04/25/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/15/2021 - D
11/22/2021 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6021 Southwest 76th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6021 Southwest 76th Street, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,124
Market value $217,355
Assessed value $217,355

Assessment History for 6021 Southwest 76th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6021 Southwest 76th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $434,788 $434,788 18.9897 $8,256 -0.56%
2023 $434,812 $434,812 19.0951 $8,303 +61.97%
2022 $267,899 $267,899 19.1342 $5,126 -32.59%
2021 $380,626 $380,626 19.9773 $7,604 -0.26%
2020 $380,626 $380,626 20.0288 $7,623 -12.76%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6021 Southwest 76th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6021 Southwest 76th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Thomas The Apostle Catholic School NR Private PK-8 501 0.15
La Scuola NR Private PK-9 179 0.15
La Scuola NR Private PK-9 179 0.15
Larkin School for the Health Sciences NR Charter 0 0.35

Nearest middle schools