Miami-Dade County  »  6100 SW 76th St

6100 Southwest 76th Street, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6100 Southwest 76th Street, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6100 Southwest 76th Street, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality South Miami
Neighborhood Larkins Pines
Parcel ID 0940360270340

Sales & Tax Overview for 6100 Southwest 76th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/04/2012
Sale price $2,225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,218

Lot & Building Information for 6100 Southwest 76th Street, Miami

Building sqft 5,879
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.281
Year built 1987
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6100 Southwest 76th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 6100 Southwest 76th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6100 Southwest 76th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6100 Southwest 76th Street, Miami, FL 33143 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 6100 Southwest 76th Street, Miami, FL 33143 has a total of 5,879 square feet and a current price per square foot of $378.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6100 Southwest 76th Street, Miami, FL 33143?

6100 Southwest 76th Street, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,198,357.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6100 Southwest 76th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6100 Southwest 76th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2012 $2,225,000
03/20/2003 $1,510,000
07/31/1997 $686,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6100 Southwest 76th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6100 Southwest 76th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/10/2017 - D
10/10/2017 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
09/04/2012 - D
09/04/2012 - R
Deed
03/20/2003 - R Warranty Deed
09/26/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
08/14/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
07/31/1997 - R Warranty Deed
11/15/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6100 Southwest 76th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6100 Southwest 76th Street, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $39,218
Market value $2,198,357
Assessed value $1,996,500

Assessment History for 6100 Southwest 76th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6100 Southwest 76th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,208,613 $1,815,000 18.9897 $37,065 +16.40%
2023 $1,700,000 $1,650,000 19.0951 $31,842 +10.94%
2022 $1,500,000 $1,500,000 19.1342 $28,701 +1.89%
2021 $1,410,000 $1,410,000 19.9773 $28,168 -5.93%
2020 $1,495,000 $1,495,000 20.0288 $29,943 -0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,167
Median age 41
Average household income $158,728
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 13,821
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $834,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $695,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6100 Southwest 76th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6100 Southwest 76th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6100 Southwest 76th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6100 Southwest 76th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price