Miami-Dade County  »  5958 S Dixie Hwy

5958 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5958 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5958 South Dixie Highway, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality South Miami
Neighborhood Dorns - Solovoff
Parcel ID 0940360290080

Sales & Tax Overview for 5958 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Sale date 10/30/2013
Sale price $5,664,000
Arm's length
Property tax $124,246

Lot & Building Information for 5958 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Building sqft 19,230
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.708
Year built 2017
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5958 South Dixie Highway, Miami

• • Improvements for 5958 South Dixie Highway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5958 South Dixie Highway, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 5958 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33143 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 5958 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33143 has a total of 19,230 square feet and a current price per square foot of $294.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5958 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33143?

5958 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5958 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5958 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2013 $5,664,000

Title Documents for 5958 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/13/2025 - D
08/14/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/03/2017 - D
11/06/2017 - R
Easement
07/17/2017 - D
07/18/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/30/2013 - D
10/30/2013 - R
Deed
10/12/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
03/05/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5958 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5958 South Dixie Highway, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $124,246
Market value $8,200,000
Assessed value $5,661,014

Assessment History for 5958 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5958 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,200,000 $5,661,014 18.9727 $124,246 +0.87%
2024 $9,000,000 $5,146,377 18.9897 $123,170 -5.02%
2023 $10,700,000 $4,678,525 19.0951 $129,675 +39.16%
2022 $6,044,000 $4,253,205 19.1342 $93,181 +10.01%
2021 $4,255,000 $4,231,700 19.9773 $84,701 -0.61%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,711
Median age 40.3
Average household income $157,808
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 14,234
Owner occupied units 52.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $899,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $814,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5958 South Dixie Highway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5958 South Dixie Highway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5958 South Dixie Highway, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5958 South Dixie Highway, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price