Miami-Dade County  »  7240 SW 63rd CT

7240 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7240 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7240 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality South Miami
Neighborhood Beaver - Sunset Villas
Parcel ID 0940360310180

Sales & Tax Overview for 7240 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

Sale date 02/04/2021
Sale price $540,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,667

Lot & Building Information for 7240 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.321

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7240 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 7240 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7240 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

What is the market value of 7240 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33143?

The current market value is $840,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7240 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7240 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2021 $540,000
05/04/2007 $414,000
03/16/2007 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7240 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7240 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/26/2024 - D
10/01/2024 - R
Agreement
08/05/2021 - D
08/11/2021 - R
Agreement
02/04/2021 - D
02/05/2021 - R
Deed
05/04/2007 - R Warranty Deed
03/16/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/03/2004 - R Deed
03/10/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/10/2003 - R Deed
07/02/2002 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7240 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7240 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,667
Market value $840,000
Assessed value $574,992

Assessment History for 7240 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7240 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $600,000 $522,720 18.9897 $10,436 +13.61%
2023 $492,000 $475,200 19.0951 $9,187 +11.14%
2022 $432,000 $432,000 19.1342 $8,266 +14.93%
2021 $360,000 $360,000 19.9773 $7,192 -0.25%
2020 $360,000 $327,382 20.0288 $7,210 -0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7240 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7240 Southwest 63rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Delta Academy NR Charter K-5 0 0.05
Somerset Parkland Academy 8 Charter K-8 957 0.05
Somerset Academy Continental NR Charter K-5 19 0.05
Ludlam Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 269 0.20
Ludlam Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 269 0.20

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Academy Middle School - Sunset NR Charter 6-8 0 0.05