Miami-Dade County  »  7400 Red Rd

7400 Red Road, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

7400 Red Road, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7400 Red Road, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7400 Red Road, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality South Miami
Neighborhood Fairglade Manor
Parcel ID 0940360320010

Sales & Tax Overview for 7400 Red Road, Miami

Sale date 05/02/2002
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $63,689

Lot & Building Information for 7400 Red Road, Miami

Building sqft 5,346
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.436
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7400 Red Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 7400 Red Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7400 Red Road, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7400 Red Road, Miami, FL 33143 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 7400 Red Road, Miami, FL 33143 has a total of 5,346 square feet and a current price per square foot of $215.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7400 Red Road, Miami, FL 33143?

7400 Red Road, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,937,025.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7400 Red Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7400 Red Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2002 $1,150,000
06/22/1999 $1,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7400 Red Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7400 Red Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/02/2002 - R Mortgage
05/02/2002 - R Deed
06/22/1999 - D
06/15/1999 - R
Deed
08/23/1994 - R Mortgage
12/30/1993 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7400 Red Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7400 Red Road, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $63,689
Market value $3,937,025
Assessed value $3,045,045

Assessment History for 7400 Red Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7400 Red Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,937,025 $3,045,045 18.9727 $63,689 +5.57%
2024 $3,943,376 $2,768,223 18.9897 $60,326 +7.61%
2023 $3,743,890 $2,499,255 19.0951 $56,061 +19.92%
2022 $2,510,568 $2,407,841 19.1342 $46,749 -5.40%
2021 $2,473,572 $2,473,572 19.9773 $49,415 -0.26%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,711
Median age 40.3
Average household income $157,808
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 14,234
Owner occupied units 52.5%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $899,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $814,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7400 Red Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7400 Red Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7400 Red Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7400 Red Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7330 SW 63rd CT, Miami 1,772 06/21/2007 $10