Miami-Dade County  »  8350 SW 57th Ave

8350 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8350 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8350 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality South Miami
Neighborhood Sea View Park
Parcel ID 0940360330020

Sales & Tax Overview for 8350 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/18/2015
Sale price $1,102,500
Current property tax $27,547

Lot & Building Information for 8350 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 6,297
Total sqft 6,451
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.314
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8350 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 8350 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8350 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8350 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143?

8350 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 2006 and has a total of 6,297 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8350 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,493,663, the tax amount paid for 8350 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 is $33,680.

When was 8350 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8350 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143 was last sold in 03/18/2015 for $1,102,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8350 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8350 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2015 $1,102,500
02/09/2007 $1,745,000
12/03/2004 $900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8350 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8350 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2015 - D
03/19/2015 - R
Deed
02/09/2007 - R Warranty Deed
12/03/2004 - R Warranty Deed
04/26/1994 - R Warranty Deed
09/30/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8350 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8350 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $33,680
Current property tax $27,547
Market value $2,298,961
Assessed value $1,493,663

Assessment History for 8350 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8350 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,100,271 $1,451,568 18.9897 $31,848 +6.01%
2023 $1,876,780 $1,409,290 19.0951 $30,042 +5.89%
2022 $1,700,597 $1,368,243 19.1342 $28,370 +6.69%
2021 $1,335,913 $1,328,392 19.9773 $26,590 +1.34%
2020 $1,310,052 $1,310,052 20.0288 $26,239 -6.81%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8350 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8350 Southwest 57th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 0.13
Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 0.13
The Mandelstam School NR Private PK-5 80 0.15
The Mandelstam School NR Private PK-5 80 0.15
The Mandelstam School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.15

Nearest middle schools

Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 0.13