Miami-Dade County  »  5730 SW 74th Ter

5730 Southwest 74th Terrace, Miami, FL 33143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5730 Southwest 74th Terrace, Miami, FL 33143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5730 Southwest 74th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33143
County Miami-Dade
Municipality South Miami
Neighborhood Fairglade Manor
Parcel ID 0940360320080

Sales & Tax Overview for 5730 Southwest 74th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 07/05/2017
Sale price $10
Property tax $23,794

Lot & Building Information for 5730 Southwest 74th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,403
Building class Professional Service Building: Health Care (1943)
Acreage 0.288
Year built 1948
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5730 Southwest 74th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 5730 Southwest 74th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5730 Southwest 74th Terrace, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 5730 Southwest 74th Terrace, Miami, FL 33143 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Health Care (1943) located at 5730 Southwest 74th Terrace, Miami, FL 33143 has a total of 2,403 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5730 Southwest 74th Terrace, Miami, FL 33143?

5730 Southwest 74th Terrace, Miami, FL 33143 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,578,125.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5730 Southwest 74th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5730 Southwest 74th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/05/2017 $10
02/26/2014 $10
08/17/1992 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5730 Southwest 74th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5730 Southwest 74th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/05/2017 - D
07/06/2017 - R
Deed
02/26/2014 - D
02/26/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/17/1992 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5730 Southwest 74th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5730 Southwest 74th Terrace, Miami, FL 33143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,794
Market value $1,578,125
Assessed value $1,079,933

Assessment History for 5730 Southwest 74th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5730 Southwest 74th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,578,125 $981,758 18.9897 $22,581 +26.48%
2023 $1,013,600 $892,508 19.0951 $17,854 +5.91%
2022 $1,013,600 $811,371 19.1342 $16,857 -0.53%
2021 $1,013,600 $759,000 19.9773 $16,947 -16.52%
2020 $1,013,600 $759,000 20.0288 $20,301 -0.24%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,167
Median age 41
Average household income $158,728
Family households 58.1%
Occupied housing units 13,821
Owner occupied units 54.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $834,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $695,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5730 Southwest 74th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5730 Southwest 74th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5730 Southwest 74th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5730 Southwest 74th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price