Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  SW 9th Ave  »  10 SW 9th Ave

10 Southwest 9th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Southwest 9th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Southwest 9th Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Parcel ID 1078130000510

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Southwest 9th Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 03/17/2020
Sale price $2,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $55,647

Lot & Building Information for 10 Southwest 9th Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 24,120
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.799
Year built 1973
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10 Southwest 9th Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 10 Southwest 9th Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Southwest 9th Avenue, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 10 Southwest 9th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 10 Southwest 9th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 24,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $89.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Southwest 9th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030?

10 Southwest 9th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,693,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Southwest 9th Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Southwest 9th Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2020 $2,150,000

Title Documents for 10 Southwest 9th Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/17/2020 - D
03/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/17/2020 - D
03/24/2020 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Southwest 9th Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Southwest 9th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $55,647
Market value $2,693,000
Assessed value $2,639,772

Assessment History for 10 Southwest 9th Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Southwest 9th Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,831,000 $2,399,793 20.9961 $59,835 +27.27%
2023 $2,298,000 $2,181,630 21.192 $47,013 +4.66%
2022 $2,374,000 $1,983,300 21.3515 $44,921 +13.18%
2021 $1,803,000 $1,803,000 22.0138 $39,691 +29.35%
2020 $1,388,570 $1,388,570 22.0988 $30,686 +4.12%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,957
Median age 30
Average household income $61,097
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,704
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Southwest 9th Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Southwest 9th Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Southwest 9th Avenue, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 10 Southwest 9th Avenue, Homestead.