Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  NW 4th St  »  155 NW 4th St

155 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Civic Center
Parcel ID 1078130120140

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead

Sale date 05/20/2020
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 155 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 3,960
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.543
Year built 1977
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 155 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 155 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 155 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 155 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 3,960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $265.

What is the year built & the current market value of 155 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030?

155 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $739,493.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2020 $1,050,000
04/03/2007 $1,150,000
07/17/2003 $650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 155 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 155 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/13/2023 - D
07/20/2023 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
07/13/2023 - D
07/20/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/20/2020 - D
05/20/2020 - R
Deed
04/03/2007 - R Warranty Deed
07/17/2003 - R Warranty Deed
10/25/1995 - R Warranty Deed
06/24/1976 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,897
Current property tax $0
Market value $739,493
Assessed value $698,100

Assessment History for 155 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $744,124 $634,637 20.9961 $14,048 +5.84%
2023 $733,076 $576,943 21.192 $13,273 +18.52%
2022 $524,494 $524,494 21.3515 $11,199 +1.82%
2021 $499,646 $499,646 22.0138 $10,999 -1.15%
2020 $503,512 $463,245 22.0988 $11,127 +11.47%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,957
Median age 30
Average household income $61,097
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,704
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 155 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 155 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead.