Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  NW 4th St  »  121 NW 4th St

121 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Civic Center
Parcel ID 1078130120151

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead

Sale date 03/22/2005
Sale price $187,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,219

Lot & Building Information for 121 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 1,536
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.136
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 121 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 121 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030?

121 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $244,006, the tax amount paid for 121 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 is $5,448.

When was 121 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

121 Northwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was last sold in 03/22/2005 for $187,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks