Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  NW 3rd St  »  169 NW 3rd St

169 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

169 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 169 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Civic Center
Parcel ID 1078130120260

Sales & Tax Overview for 169 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead

Sale date 03/25/2011
Sale price $10
Property tax $1,363

Lot & Building Information for 169 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.155

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 169 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 169 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 169 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead

What is the market value of 169 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead, FL 33030?

The current market value is $148,720.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 169 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 169 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2011 $10
07/08/2005 $1,136,000
11/24/1999 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 169 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 169 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/25/2011 - D
03/25/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/08/2005 - R Warranty Deed
07/08/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/24/1999 - D
11/17/1999 - R
Deed
07/07/1999 - D
06/29/1999 - R
Deed
11/16/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/20/1994 - R Deed
05/18/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/16/1992 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 169 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 169 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,363
Market value $148,720
Assessed value $26,294

Assessment History for 169 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 169 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $148,720 $23,904 20.9961 $1,326 +17.33%
2023 $121,680 $21,731 21.192 $1,130 +17.74%
2022 $101,400 $19,756 21.3515 $960 +21.34%
2021 $74,360 $17,960 22.0138 $791 -47.05%
2020 $67,600 $16,328 22.0988 $1,494 -0.36%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 169 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 169 Northwest 3rd Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Thinking Child Academy NR Private PK-6 93 0.07
The Thinking Child Academy NR Private PK-6 93 0.07
The Thinking Child Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.07
The Thinking Child Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.07
Neva King Cooper Educational Center NR Public PK, K-12 69 0.14

Nearest middle schools