Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  N Krome Ave  »  536 N Krome Ave

536 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

536 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 536 North Krome Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Civic Center
Parcel ID 1078130130020

Sales & Tax Overview for 536 North Krome Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 05/07/2013
Sale price $559,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 536 North Krome Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 3,293
Building class Financial Institution: Office Building (2313)
Acreage 0.369
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 536 North Krome Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 536 North Krome Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 536 North Krome Avenue, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 536 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Financial Institution: Office Building (2313) located at 536 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 3,293 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.

What is the year built & the current market value of 536 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030?

536 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,007,116.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 536 North Krome Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 536 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2013 $559,000

Title Documents for 536 North Krome Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/19/2021 - D
04/27/2021 - R
Modification Agreement
05/07/2013 - D
05/07/2013 - R
Deed
04/24/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 536 North Krome Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 536 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,011
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,007,116
Assessed value $651,911

Assessment History for 536 North Krome Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 536 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,007,116 $651,911 20.9465 $16,011 +13.29%
2024 $848,617 $592,647 20.9961 $14,133 +5.24%
2023 $839,043 $538,770 21.192 $13,429 +12.86%
2022 $708,489 $489,791 21.3515 $11,899 +21.39%
2021 $445,265 $445,265 22.0138 $9,802 +6.61%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,678
Median age 30.2
Average household income $66,124
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 10,763
Owner occupied units 43.6%
Average number of people per household 3.45
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $440,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $400,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 536 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 536 North Krome Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 536 North Krome Avenue, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 536 North Krome Avenue, Homestead.