Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  NW 6th St  »  30 NW 6th St

30 Northwest 6th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Northwest 6th Street, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Northwest 6th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Civic Center
Parcel ID 1078130130060

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Northwest 6th Street, Homestead

Sale date 10/20/2005
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,677

Lot & Building Information for 30 Northwest 6th Street, Homestead

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.167

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 30 Northwest 6th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 30 Northwest 6th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Northwest 6th Street, Homestead

What is the market value of 30 Northwest 6th Street, Homestead, FL 33030?

The current market value is $160,160.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Northwest 6th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Northwest 6th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2005 $135,000
10/13/1992 $40,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Northwest 6th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Northwest 6th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/20/2005 - R Warranty Deed
10/13/1992 - R Warranty Deed
01/01/1901 - D
10/19/1990 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Northwest 6th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Northwest 6th Street, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,677
Market value $160,160
Assessed value $42,912

Assessment History for 30 Northwest 6th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Northwest 6th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $160,160 $39,011 20.9961 $1,619 +16.31%
2023 $131,040 $35,465 21.192 $1,392 +16.42%
2022 $109,200 $32,241 21.3515 $1,195 +19.43%
2021 $80,080 $29,310 22.0138 $1,001 -37.78%
2020 $72,800 $26,646 22.0988 $1,609 -0.36%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Northwest 6th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Northwest 6th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Marti Schools NR Private K-1 25 0.03
First United Methodist Christian School NR Private PK-8 366 0.05
Tiny Tykes Academy NR Private PK-K 31 0.06