Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  SW 4th St  »  200 SW 4th St

200 Southwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Southwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Southwest 4th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Freads
Parcel ID 1078130420010

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Southwest 4th Street, Homestead

Sale date 12/19/2019
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 200 Southwest 4th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 1,721
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.043
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 200 Southwest 4th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 200 Southwest 4th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Southwest 4th Street, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 200 Southwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 200 Southwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 1,721 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Southwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030?

200 Southwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $117,487.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Southwest 4th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Southwest 4th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2019 $160,000
09/13/2019 $130,000
12/14/2018 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Southwest 4th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Southwest 4th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2019 - D
12/19/2019 - R
Deed
09/13/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
Deed
12/14/2018 - D
12/14/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/05/2015 - D
11/05/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/10/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/18/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/05/2008 - R Certificate of Title
11/14/2001 - R Warranty Deed
02/24/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Southwest 4th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Southwest 4th Street, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,248
Current property tax $0
Market value $117,487
Assessed value $102,599

Assessment History for 200 Southwest 4th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Southwest 4th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $117,487 $102,599 20.9465 $2,248 +6.11%
2024 $117,508 $93,272 20.9961 $2,118 +10.09%
2023 $103,783 $84,793 21.192 $1,924 +9.14%
2022 $94,864 $77,085 21.3515 $1,763 +14.26%
2021 $70,078 $70,078 22.0138 $1,543 -0.39%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,678
Median age 30.2
Average household income $66,124
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 10,763
Owner occupied units 43.6%
Average number of people per household 3.45
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $440,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $400,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Southwest 4th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Southwest 4th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Southwest 4th Street, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 200 Southwest 4th Street, Homestead.