Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  SW 1st St  »  700 SW 1st St

700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Parcel ID 1078130550090

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead

Sale date 09/21/1994
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead

Building sqft 7,840
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.67
Year built 1989
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead, FL 33030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 7,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the year built & the current market value of 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead, FL 33030?

700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,575,052.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/1994 $475,000
10/14/1993 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/01/2022 - D
07/01/2022 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
09/21/1994 - R Warranty Deed
10/14/1993 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $31,161
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,575,052
Assessed value $1,447,109

Assessment History for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,589,321 $1,315,554 20.9961 $29,429 +16.11%
2023 $1,195,959 $1,195,959 21.192 $25,345 -1.85%
2022 $1,209,370 $1,209,370 21.3515 $25,822 +5.09%
2021 $1,116,157 $1,116,157 22.0138 $24,571 -0.14%
2020 $1,113,434 $1,113,434 22.0988 $24,606 +3.29%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,957
Median age 30
Average household income $61,097
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,704
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 700 Southwest 1st Street, Homestead.