Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  Old Dixie Hwy  »  1100 Old Dixie Hwy

1100 Old Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1100 Old Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1100 Old Dixie Highway, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Oleander Park
Parcel ID 1079070140430

Sales & Tax Overview for 1100 Old Dixie Highway, Homestead

Sale date 02/06/2008
Sale price $3,175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,227

Lot & Building Information for 1100 Old Dixie Highway, Homestead

Building sqft 16,462
Total sqft 22,013
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 2.505
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1100 Old Dixie Highway, Homestead

• • Improvements for 1100 Old Dixie Highway, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1100 Old Dixie Highway, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 1100 Old Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 1100 Old Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 16,462 square feet and a current price per square foot of $192.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1100 Old Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33030?

1100 Old Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,199,917.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1100 Old Dixie Highway, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1100 Old Dixie Highway, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2008 $3,175,000

Title Documents for 1100 Old Dixie Highway, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/14/2025 - D
11/20/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/03/2025 - D
11/05/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/06/2008 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1100 Old Dixie Highway, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 1100 Old Dixie Highway, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,227
Market value $2,199,917
Assessed value $2,070,393

Assessment History for 1100 Old Dixie Highway, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1100 Old Dixie Highway, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,199,917 $2,070,393 20.9465 $44,227 +6.09%
2024 $2,210,992 $1,882,176 20.9961 $41,689 +11.68%
2023 $2,063,908 $1,621,618 21.192 $37,328 +18.59%
2022 $1,474,199 $1,474,199 21.3515 $31,476 +3.99%
2021 $1,374,948 $1,374,948 22.0138 $30,268 -1.05%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,678
Median age 30.2
Average household income $66,124
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 10,763
Owner occupied units 43.6%
Average number of people per household 3.45
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $440,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $400,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1100 Old Dixie Highway, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1100 Old Dixie Highway, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1100 Old Dixie Highway, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 1100 Old Dixie Highway, Homestead.