Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  N Krome Ave  »  809 N Krome Ave

809 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

809 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 809 North Krome Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Diamond Park - Fairlawn Park
Parcel ID 1079070310030

Sales & Tax Overview for 809 North Krome Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 05/11/2018
Sale price $1,223,750
Arm's length
Property tax $45,306

Lot & Building Information for 809 North Krome Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 12,899
Total sqft 14,231
Building class Store
Acreage 0.869
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 809 North Krome Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 809 North Krome Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 809 North Krome Avenue, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 809 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 809 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 12,899 square feet and a current price per square foot of $94.

What is the year built & the current market value of 809 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030?

809 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,187,614.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 809 North Krome Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 809 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/2018 $1,223,750

Title Documents for 809 North Krome Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/11/2018 - D
05/17/2018 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 809 North Krome Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 809 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $45,306
Market value $3,187,614
Assessed value $1,688,109

Assessment History for 809 North Krome Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 809 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,621,156 $1,534,645 20.9961 $39,395 +8.93%
2023 $2,380,300 $1,395,132 21.192 $36,165 +17.86%
2022 $1,815,285 $1,268,302 21.3515 $30,684 +20.89%
2021 $1,153,002 $1,153,002 22.0138 $25,382 -0.72%
2020 $1,156,865 $1,156,865 22.0988 $25,565 +2.11%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,957
Median age 30
Average household income $61,097
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,704
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 809 North Krome Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 809 North Krome Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 809 North Krome Avenue, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 809 North Krome Avenue, Homestead.