362-374 Park, Newark, NJ 07107 Property Information
362-374 Park, Newark, NJ 07107 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 362-374 Park, Newark |
| Zip code | 07107 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Newark City |
| Block | 1925 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Lower Roseville |
Sales & Tax Overview for 362-374 Park, Newark
| Sale date | 06/23/1999 |
| Sale price | $450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $24,246 |
Lot & Building Information for 362-374 Park, Newark
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 1.732 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 362-374 Park, Newark
- • Improvements for 362-374 Park, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 362-374 Park, Newark
Assessed at $606,300, the tax amount paid for 362-374 Park, Newark, NJ 07107 is $24,245.
When was 362-374 Park, Newark, NJ 07107 last sold and what was the last sale price?362-374 Park, Newark, NJ 07107 was last sold in 06/23/1999 for $450,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 362-374 Park, Newark
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 362-374 Park, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/1999 | $450,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 362-374 Park, Newark
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 362-374 Park, Newark
Access detailed property tax data for 362-374 Park, Newark, NJ 07107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $24,246 |
| Market value | $606,300 |
Assessment History for 362-374 Park, Newark
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 362-374 Park, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $606,300 | $606,300 | 3.999 | $24,246 | +5.15% |
| 2024 | $606,300 | $606,300 | 3.803 | $23,058 | +2.01% |
| 2023 | $606,300 | $606,300 | 3.728 | $22,603 | -0.21% |
| 2022 | $606,300 | $606,300 | 3.736 | $22,651 | +0.05% |
| 2021 | $606,300 | $606,300 | 3.734 | $22,639 | -1.74% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 43,293 |
| Median age | 35.2 |
| Average household income | $75,162 |
| Family households | 66.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,184 |
| Owner occupied units | 29.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.85 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $399,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $325,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 362-374 Park, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 362-374 Park, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 362-374 Park, Newark
Here are the neighbors for 362-374 Park, Newark.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 351-365 6th Ave, Newark City | |||
| 103-121 N 13th, Bloomfield | |||
| 104-112 N 11th St, Newark | 10/23/2025 | $1 | |
| 335-349 6th Ave W, Newark | 03/11/2005 | $600,000 | |
| 114-120 N 11th St, Newark | 10/23/2025 | $1 | |
| 98 N 13th St, Newark | 3,450 | 05/02/2024 | |
| 122-128 N 11th St, Newark | 10,000 | 03/24/2017 | $630,000 |