Essex County  »  07107  »  N 11th St  »  134-156 N 11th St

134-156 North 11th Street, Newark, NJ 07107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

134-156 North 11th Street, Newark, NJ 07107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134-156 North 11th Street, Newark
Zip code 07107
County Essex
Municipality Newark City
Block 1926
Lot 1.01
Neighborhood Lower Roseville

Sales & Tax Overview for 134-156 North 11th Street, Newark

Property tax $21,755

Lot & Building Information for 134-156 North 11th Street, Newark

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.679

Bike Score

Zoning district Multifamily Residential (R-LM)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 134-156 North 11th Street, Newark

• • Improvements for 134-156 North 11th Street, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 134-156 North 11th Street, Newark

What is the market value of 134-156 North 11th Street, Newark, NJ 07107?

The current market value is $544,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134-156 North 11th Street, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134-156 North 11th Street, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 134-156 North 11th Street, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/08/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Shared Amenities Agreement
04/08/2021 - D
08/09/2021 - R
Access and Parking Easement Agreement
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 134-156 North 11th Street, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 134-156 North 11th Street, Newark, NJ 07107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,755
Market value $544,000

Assessment History for 134-156 North 11th Street, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134-156 North 11th Street, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $544,000 $544,000 3.999 $21,755 +5.15%
2024 $544,000 $544,000 3.803 $20,688 +2.01%
2023 $544,000 $544,000 3.728 $20,280 -0.21%
2022 $544,000 $544,000 3.736 $20,324 +0.05%
2021 $544,000 $544,000 3.734 $20,313 -1.74%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134-156 North 11th Street, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134-156 North 11th Street, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dr. William H. Horton Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 754 0.27
New Testament Church School NR Private PK-12 27 0.42
New Testament Church School NR Private PK-12 27 0.42
Gordon Parks Academy Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 291 0.42

Nearest middle schools

New Testament Church School NR Private PK-12 27 0.42
Dr. E. Alma Flagg Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 516 0.52
First Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-8 1,083 0.67
Salome Urena Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 443 0.67

Nearest high schools

New Testament Church School NR Private PK-12 27 0.42