Miami-Dade County  »  320 NE 18th Ave

320 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Florentina
Parcel ID 1079170010300

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 08/14/2024
Sale price $14,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,241

Lot & Building Information for 320 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 17,849
Total sqft 86,684
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 6.47
Buildings on lot 7
Year built 1993
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 320 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 320 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 320 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033?

320 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 1993 and has a total of 17,849 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 320 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,000,000, the tax amount paid for 320 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 is $125,679.

When was 320 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

320 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 08/14/2024 for $14,750,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 96 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2024 $14,750,000
03/24/2008 $4,000,000
01/27/1992 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 320 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 320 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/12/2026 - D
01/14/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/14/2024 - D
08/16/2024 - R
Security Instrument 09/01/2040
08/14/2024 - D
08/16/2024 - R
Deed
03/24/2008 - R Deed
11/09/1992 - R Easment
01/27/1992 - R Deed
12/20/1991 - R Warranty Deed
09/12/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 320 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $125,679
Current property tax $5,241
Market value $6,000,000
Assessed value $6,000,000

Assessment History for 320 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,000,000 $6,000,000 20.9465 $125,679 +6.29%
2024 $5,775,000 $5,566,000 20.9961 $118,244 +8.87%
2023 $5,266,000 $5,060,000 21.192 $108,612 +10.58%
2022 $4,600,000 $4,600,000 21.3515 $98,217 +0.94%
2021 $4,420,000 $4,420,000 22.0138 $97,301 +1.40%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,458
Median age 33.1
Average household income $83,192
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 21,130
Owner occupied units 56.4%
Average number of people per household 3.37
Median year structure built 2001
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 320 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 320 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead.