Miami-Dade County  »  404 NE 18th Ave

404 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

404 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 404 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Florentina
Parcel ID 1079170010311

Sales & Tax Overview for 404 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 11/24/2008
Sale price $142,400
Arm's length
Property tax $2,373

Lot & Building Information for 404 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.277

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 404 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 404 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 404 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead

What is the market value of 404 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033?

The current market value is $163,008.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 404 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 404 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2008 $142,400
08/10/2005 $10
06/25/1997 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 404 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 404 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/24/2008 - R Deed
08/10/2005 - R Warranty Deed
09/24/2004 - R Deed
06/25/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/03/1997 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 404 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 404 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,373
Market value $163,008
Assessed value $90,241

Assessment History for 404 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 404 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $163,008 $90,241 20.9465 $2,373 +31.20%
2024 $95,088 $82,038 20.9961 $1,809 +5.28%
2023 $95,088 $74,580 21.192 $1,718 +11.70%
2022 $81,504 $67,800 21.3515 $1,538 +2.80%
2021 $81,504 $61,637 22.0138 $1,496 -16.94%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 404 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 404 Ne 18th Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brilliant Beginning Learning Center NR Private PK-K 52 0.40
Brilliant Beginning Learning Center NR Private PK-K 52 0.40
Kinderkids Learning Center and Preschool II NR Private PK-3 33 0.76
Campbell Drive K-8 Center 4 Public PK, K-8 903 0.77

Nearest middle schools