Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  N Homestead Blvd  »  692 N Homestead Blvd

692 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

692 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 692 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Cocowalk Estates
Parcel ID 1079180000014

Sales & Tax Overview for 692 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

Sale date 02/17/2016
Sale price $9,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $69,935

Lot & Building Information for 692 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

Building sqft 10,256
Total sqft 15,908
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 2.195
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2001
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 692 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

• • Improvements for 692 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 692 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 692 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 692 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 10,256 square feet and a current price per square foot of $906.

What is the year built & the current market value of 692 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030?

692 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,036,391.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 692 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 692 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2016 $9,300,000
12/11/2012 $10
03/14/2005 $2,290,672
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 692 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 692 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/24/2021 - D
02/24/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/17/2016 - D
02/18/2016 - R
Deed
12/11/2012 - D
12/12/2012 - R
Deed
03/14/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/26/2002 - R Warranty Deed
02/13/2001 - R Easment
04/05/2000 - D
03/30/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/05/2000 - D
03/30/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/20/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 692 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 692 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $69,935
Market value $4,036,391
Assessed value $3,015,436

Assessment History for 692 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 692 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,051,869 $2,741,306 20.9961 $66,209 +5.28%
2023 $3,996,638 $2,492,097 21.192 $62,891 +24.72%
2022 $2,577,101 $2,265,543 21.3515 $50,426 +62.69%
2021 $1,408,000 $1,408,000 22.0138 $30,995 -0.39%
2020 $1,408,000 $1,408,000 22.0988 $31,115 -0.36%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,957
Median age 30
Average household income $61,097
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,704
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 692 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 692 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 692 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 692 North Homestead Boulevard, Homestead.