211 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 211 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead |
| Zip code | 33030 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Homestead |
| Neighborhood | Cocowalk Estates |
| Parcel ID | 1079180000060 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 211 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead
| Sale date | 10/12/2005 |
| Sale price | $4,450,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $100,082 |
Lot & Building Information for 211 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead
| Building sqft | 22,710 |
| Building class | Store: Retail Outlet (1111) |
| Acreage | 1.902 |
| Year built | 1974 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 211 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead
- • Improvements for 211 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 211 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead
This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 211 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 22,710 square feet and a current price per square foot of $195.
What is the year built & the current market value of 211 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030?211 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,778,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 211 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 12/20/2024 |
| Last updated | 04/20/2026 |
AA±1,057 SF - 4,768 SF available for lease
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Strip | Listing price not available | 2,431 | Carlos Guzman |
| 2 | Strip | Listing price not available | 1,057 | Carlos Guzman |
| 3 | Strip | Listing price not available | 1,145 | Carlos Guzman |
| 4 | Strip | Listing price not available | 2,566 | Carlos Guzman |
| 5 | Strip | Listing price not available | 2,164 | Carlos Guzman |
Spaces for Sale in 211 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/28/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/06/2026 |
| Lot size | 2 Acre |
AA
Lee & Associates South Florida proudly presents a prime development opportunity featuring two strategically positioned retail outparcels amidst Homestead's prominent big box retail landscape, boasting neighbors such as BJ's Wholesale, Walmart Supercenter, Home Depot, Dollar Tree, Chevrolet, and Cadillac. Situated along bustling SW 328th St, these outparcel spaces offer convenient ingress and egress, just a stone's throw away from the rear entrance of Walmart, seamlessly connected to the BJ's Center parking lot, and positioned near the planned on/off ramp connecting SW 328th St to the Turnpike for excellent future exposure and accessibility. With generous frontage of over 448.38 feet along Florida's Turnpike, the site witnesses significant daily traffic exceeding 47,800 vehicles (AADT). Additionally, the adjacent 2.35-acre vacant lot was recently rezoned and site plan approved for a 135,250 sq ft self-storage facility, adding to the allure of this offering.
Strategically located a few blocks east of the major retail intersection of US-1/S Homestead Blvd and SW 328th St, this property sits at the heart of a bustling commercial hub. Surrounded by a myriad of national retail and hospitality establishments, including Dunkin Donuts, Krispy Kreme, Texas Roadhouse, O'Reilly Auto Parts, Napa Auto Parts, Exxon, Mobil, Econo Lodge Inn & Suites, Aldi, Badcock Furniture, Walmart, Country Lodge, Panda Express, and more, these outparcels present an unparalleled opportunity for retail expansion or development. With its prime location, high visibility, and proximity to major retailers, this offering holds immense potential for investors or businesses seeking to capitalize on Homestead's thriving commercial landscape.
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 211 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 211 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 211 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead
Access detailed property tax data for 211 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $100,082 |
| Market value | $4,778,000 |
| Assessed value | $4,778,000 |
Assessment History for 211 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,778,000 | $4,559,418 | 20.9961 | $97,173 | +5.53% |
| 2023 | $4,778,000 | $4,144,926 | 21.192 | $92,080 | +8.13% |
| 2022 | $4,000,000 | $3,983,100 | 21.3515 | $85,157 | -4.62% |
| 2021 | $4,260,000 | $3,960,344 | 22.0138 | $89,283 | +1.00% |
| 2020 | $4,000,000 | $3,630,000 | 22.0988 | $88,395 | +20.78% |
Homestead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 35,957 |
| Median age | 30 |
| Average household income | $61,097 |
| Family households | 75.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,704 |
| Owner occupied units | 40.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $389,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $367,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AH, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 211 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead
Here are the neighbors for 211 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead.