Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  S Homestead Blvd  »  25 S Homestead Blvd

25 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Cocowalk Estates
Parcel ID 1079180000130

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

Sale date 05/27/2022
Sale price $3,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,814

Lot & Building Information for 25 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

Building sqft 5,800
Building class Service Station: Retail Outlet (2611)
Acreage 1.041
Year built 2016
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 25 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

• • Improvements for 25 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

How many sq. ft. does 25 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Retail Outlet (2611) located at 25 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 5,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $586.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030?

25 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,714,006.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2022 $3,400,000
05/27/2022 $10
08/13/2021 $835,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/23/2022 - D
11/23/2022 - R
Waiver
05/27/2022 - D
05/27/2022 - R
Deed
05/27/2022 - D
05/27/2022 - R
Deed
08/13/2021 - D
08/19/2021 - R
Deed
08/17/2020 - D
08/17/2020 - R
Resolution
10/18/2004 - R Warranty Deed
09/26/2000 - D
09/16/2000 - R
Resolution
12/22/1998 - R Deed
10/23/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 25 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,814
Market value $1,714,006
Assessed value $1,428,339

Assessment History for 25 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,719,219 $1,298,490 20.9961 $30,041 +5.48%
2023 $1,697,753 $1,180,446 21.192 $28,481 +23.68%
2022 $1,090,598 $1,073,133 21.3515 $23,028 -30.55%
2021 $1,506,221 $1,506,221 22.0138 $33,158 +5.06%
2020 $1,428,211 $1,428,211 22.0988 $31,562 +0.50%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 35,957
Median age 30
Average household income $61,097
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,704
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $367,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 25 South Homestead Boulevard, Homestead.