777 Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 777 Homestead Boulevard, Homestead |
| Zip code | 33030 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | Homestead |
| Neighborhood | Cocowalk Estates |
| Parcel ID | 1079180000220 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 777 Homestead Boulevard, Homestead
| Sale date | 04/11/2023 |
| Sale price | $8,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,319 |
Lot & Building Information for 777 Homestead Boulevard, Homestead
| Building sqft | 4,045 |
| Building class | Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) |
| Acreage | 0.521 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 777 Homestead Boulevard, Homestead
- • Improvements for 777 Homestead Boulevard, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 777 Homestead Boulevard, Homestead
This Service Station: Service Station - Automotive (2626) located at 777 Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030 has a total of 4,045 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,051.
What is the year built & the current market value of 777 Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030?777 Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $887,391.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 777 Homestead Boulevard, Homestead
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 777 Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 777 Homestead Boulevard, Homestead
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 777 Homestead Boulevard, Homestead
Access detailed property tax data for 777 Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,319 |
| Market value | $887,391 |
| Assessed value | $728,912 |
Assessment History for 777 Homestead Boulevard, Homestead
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 777 Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $888,268 | $888,268 | 20.9961 | $18,650 | +18.67% |
| 2023 | $876,331 | $679,345 | 21.192 | $15,716 | +5.50% |
| 2022 | $877,159 | $617,587 | 21.3515 | $14,897 | +19.65% |
| 2021 | $574,366 | $561,443 | 22.0138 | $12,450 | +10.38% |
| 2020 | $510,403 | $510,403 | 22.0988 | $11,279 | -3.11% |
Homestead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 35,957 |
| Median age | 30 |
| Average household income | $61,097 |
| Family households | 75.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,704 |
| Owner occupied units | 40.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $389,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $367,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 777 Homestead Boulevard, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AH, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 777 Homestead Boulevard, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 777 Homestead Boulevard, Homestead
Here are the neighbors for 777 Homestead Boulevard, Homestead.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |