Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  N Flagler Ave  »  700 N Flagler Ave

700 North Flagler Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 North Flagler Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 North Flagler Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Cocowalk Estates
Parcel ID 1079180000241

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 North Flagler Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 02/10/2012
Sale price $10
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 700 North Flagler Avenue, Homestead

Building class Vacant Governmental: Vacant Land - Governmental (8080)
Acreage 1.343

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 700 North Flagler Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 700 North Flagler Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 North Flagler Avenue, Homestead

What is the market value of 700 North Flagler Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030?

The current market value is $350,940.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 North Flagler Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 North Flagler Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2012 $10
12/23/2011 $900,000
03/20/2003 $598,300
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 700 North Flagler Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 700 North Flagler Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/10/2012 - D
02/10/2012 - R
Deed
12/23/2011 - D
12/23/2011 - R
Deed
03/20/2003 - R Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 North Flagler Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 700 North Flagler Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,351
Current property tax $0
Market value $350,940
Assessed value $350,940

Assessment History for 700 North Flagler Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 North Flagler Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $350,940 $350,940 20.9961 $7,368 -0.92%
2023 $350,940 $350,940 21.192 $7,437 -0.75%
2022 $350,940 $350,940 21.3515 $7,493 -3.01%
2021 $350,940 $350,940 22.0138 $7,726 -0.38%
2020 $350,940 $350,940 22.0988 $7,755 -0.36%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 North Flagler Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 North Flagler Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

My 1st College LC NR Private PK-2 40 0.08
My 1st College LC NR Private PK-2 40 0.08
Somerset Oaks Academy 5 Charter K-8 624 0.33
South Dade Educational Center NR Public K-9 0 0.34
Pathway Christian School NR Private 1-3 0 0.36

Nearest middle schools

Chambers High School 2 Charter 6-12 480 0.20