Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  NE 1st Rd  »  450 NE 1st Rd

450 Ne 1st Road, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

450 Ne 1st Road, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

450 Ne 1st Road, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 450 Ne 1st Road, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Cocowalk Estates
Parcel ID 1079180081310

Sales & Tax Overview for 450 Ne 1st Road, Homestead

Sale date 03/25/2021
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,321

Lot & Building Information for 450 Ne 1st Road, Homestead

Building sqft 3,616
Building class Utility: Utility (9163)
Acreage 0.324
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 450 Ne 1st Road, Homestead

• • Improvements for 450 Ne 1st Road, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 450 Ne 1st Road, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 450 Ne 1st Road, Homestead, FL 33030?

450 Ne 1st Road, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 1950 and has a total of 3,616 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 450 Ne 1st Road, Homestead, FL 33030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $382,935, the tax amount paid for 450 Ne 1st Road, Homestead, FL 33030 is $8,320.

When was 450 Ne 1st Road, Homestead, FL 33030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

450 Ne 1st Road, Homestead, FL 33030 was last sold in 03/25/2021 for $175,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 450 Ne 1st Road, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 Ne 1st Road, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2021 $175,000
10/20/1994 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 450 Ne 1st Road, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 450 Ne 1st Road, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/25/2021 - D
03/31/2021 - R
Easement
03/25/2021 - D
03/31/2021 - R
Deed
03/25/2021 - D
03/31/2021 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
10/11/2019 - D
10/23/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/20/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 450 Ne 1st Road, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 450 Ne 1st Road, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,321
Market value $428,119
Assessed value $382,935

Assessment History for 450 Ne 1st Road, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 Ne 1st Road, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $428,581 $348,123 20.9961 $7,840 +5.87%
2023 $349,449 $349,449 21.192 $7,406 -1.42%
2022 $351,827 $351,827 21.3515 $7,512 +10.41%
2021 $309,068 $309,068 22.0138 $6,804 +3.64%
2020 $297,063 $297,063 22.0988 $6,565 +24.93%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 450 Ne 1st Road, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 450 Ne 1st Road, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Homestead Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.21
Homestead Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.21
My 1st College LC NR Private PK-2 40 0.28
My 1st College LC NR Private PK-2 40 0.28
South Dade Educational Center NR Public K-9 0 0.35

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Virtual Academy 5 Charter 6-12 178 0.14