Miami-Dade County  »  801 NE 91st Ter

801 Ne 91st Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

801 Ne 91st Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

801 Ne 91st Terrace, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 801 Ne 91st Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Shores
Parcel ID 1132060050220

Sales & Tax Overview for 801 Ne 91st Terrace, Miami

Sale date 05/19/2023
Sale price $213,452
Arm's length
Property tax $18,352

Lot & Building Information for 801 Ne 91st Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,690
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.167
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 801 Ne 91st Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 801 Ne 91st Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 801 Ne 91st Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 801 Ne 91st Terrace, Miami, FL 33138?

801 Ne 91st Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,690 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 801 Ne 91st Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $809,346, the tax amount paid for 801 Ne 91st Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 is $18,351.

When was 801 Ne 91st Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 last sold and what was the last sale price?

801 Ne 91st Terrace, Miami, FL 33138 was last sold in 05/19/2023 for $213,452.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 801 Ne 91st Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 801 Ne 91st Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2023 $213,452
05/19/2023 $10
10/12/2017 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 801 Ne 91st Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 801 Ne 91st Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/19/2023 - D
05/24/2023 - R
Deed
05/19/2023 - D
05/24/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/16/2022 - D
03/23/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2065
10/12/2017 - D
10/12/2017 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2047
10/12/2017 - D
10/12/2017 - R
Deed
10/21/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/03/2002 - R Mortgage
05/03/2002 - R Warranty Deed
05/03/1999 - D
04/23/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/08/1996 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 801 Ne 91st Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 801 Ne 91st Terrace, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,352
Market value $809,346
Assessed value $809,346

Assessment History for 801 Ne 91st Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 801 Ne 91st Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $797,798 $797,798 22.7044 $18,114 +44.40%
2023 $720,937 $478,419 22.824 $12,544 +13.78%
2022 $600,648 $434,927 22.8377 $11,025 +17.86%
2021 $395,389 $395,389 23.6571 $9,354 +9.20%
2020 $361,108 $361,108 23.7221 $8,566 -0.90%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 801 Ne 91st Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 801 Ne 91st Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The French American School of Miami NR Private PK-5 141 0.30
Phyllis R. Miller Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 503 0.34
Miami Shores Presbyterian Church School NR Private PK-5 143 0.34

Nearest middle schools

Archdiocese of Miami Virtual Catholic School NR Private 6-12 931 0.13
Achievers Academy High School NR Private 6-12 0 0.86
St Rose Of Lima School NR Private PK-8 498 1.02
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.05
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.05

Nearest high schools

Achievers Academy High School NR Private 6-12 0 0.86
Achievers Academy High School NR Private 10-12 8 0.87
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.05
Miami Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.05

Neighbors for 801 Ne 91st Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 801 Ne 91st Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
967 NE 91st Ter, Miami 2,461 10/16/2019 $575,000
867 NE 91st Ter, Miami 1,851 08/25/2025 $1,035,000
958 NE 91st Ter, Miami 1,473 04/15/1993 $96,000
934 NE 91st Ter, Miami 2,809 07/25/2017 $10
925 NE 91st Ter, Miami 2,971 04/14/2025 $900,000
803 NE 91st Ter, Miami 2,043 07/06/2021 $780,000
861 NE 91st Ter, Miami 01/10/2022 $750,000
897 NE 91st Ter, Miami 2,339 05/16/2018 $675,000
898 NE 91st Ter, Miami 1,655 10/02/2025 $955,000
953 NE 91st Ter, Miami 2,711 08/01/2023 $750,000
941 NE 91st Ter, Miami 2,840 04/26/2021 $1,200,000
825 NE 91st Ter, Miami 2,223 05/10/2016 $480,000
878 NE 91st Ter, Miami 1,451 11/06/2019 $500,000
815 NE 91st Ter, Miami 1,932 11/18/2016 $395,000
976 NE 91st Ter, Miami 1,153 08/03/2022 $10
901 NE 91st Ter, Miami 1,669 08/05/2009 $265,000
855 NE 91st Ter, Miami 2,196 07/07/2009 $265,000
877 NE 91st Ter, Miami 2,053 08/30/1996 $140,000
952 NE 91st Ter, Miami 2,109 09/07/2018 $630,000
915 NE 91st Ter, Miami 2,911 06/13/2001 $257,000