Miami-Dade County  »  9600 NE 2nd Ave

9600 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

9600 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9600 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9600 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Shores
Parcel ID 1132060132510

Sales & Tax Overview for 9600 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/30/2013
Sale price $2,425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $48,572

Lot & Building Information for 9600 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 13,975
Total sqft 25,775
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.448
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1952
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9600 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 9600 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9600 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9600 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 9600 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 has a total of 13,975 square feet and a current price per square foot of $173.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9600 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138?

9600 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9600 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9600 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2013 $2,425,000
04/01/2011 $3,083,919
08/31/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9600 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9600 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/10/2025 - D
03/14/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/22/2023 - D
08/22/2023 - R
Easement
08/12/2022 - D
08/12/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/30/2013 - D
12/31/2013 - R
Deed
04/01/2011 - D
04/01/2011 - R
Deed
08/31/2005 - R Warranty Deed
08/01/2005 - R Warranty Deed
06/07/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
08/29/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
12/01/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9600 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9600 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $48,572
Market value $2,200,000
Assessed value $2,118,193

Assessment History for 9600 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9600 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,170,000 $1,925,630 22.7044 $45,334 +3.10%
2023 $2,350,000 $1,750,573 22.824 $43,971 +10.77%
2022 $2,100,000 $1,591,430 22.8377 $39,696 +3.63%
2021 $1,685,000 $1,591,430 23.6571 $38,304 -16.12%
2020 $1,925,000 $1,925,000 23.7221 $45,665 -12.76%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,871
Median age 40
Average household income $115,097
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 12,544
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $719,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $633,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9600 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9600 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9600 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9600 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price