Miami-Dade County  »  9534 NE 2nd Ave

9534 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

9534 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9534 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9534 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Shores
Parcel ID 1132060132630

Sales & Tax Overview for 9534 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/05/2003
Sale price $1,370,000
Arm's length
Property tax $52,294

Lot & Building Information for 9534 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 18,369
Total sqft 19,269
Building class Store
Acreage 0.448
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1925
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9534 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 9534 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9534 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 9534 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 9534 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 has a total of 18,369 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9534 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138?

9534 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,306,259.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9534 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9534 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2003 $1,370,000

Title Documents for 9534 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/05/2003 - R Warranty Deed
02/20/1996 - R Notice of Commencement
12/21/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
01/09/1987 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9534 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9534 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $52,294
Market value $2,306,259
Assessed value $2,306,259

Assessment History for 9534 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9534 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,306,259 $2,306,259 22.6746 $52,294 +9.01%
2024 $2,112,921 $2,112,921 22.7044 $47,973 -7.72%
2023 $2,797,500 $2,061,653 22.824 $51,985 +6.53%
2022 $2,784,100 $1,874,230 22.8377 $48,798 +21.06%
2021 $1,703,846 $1,703,846 23.6571 $40,308 -0.36%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,980
Median age 41.4
Average household income $119,078
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 12,571
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $768,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $819,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9534 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9534 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9534 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9534 Ne 2nd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price