Essex County  »  07107  »  Bloomfield Ave  »  315-323 Bloomfield Ave

315-323 Bloomfield Avenue, Newark, NJ 07107 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

315-323 Bloomfield Avenue, Newark, NJ 07107
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315-323 Bloomfield Avenue, Newark
Zip code 07107
County Essex
Municipality Newark City
Block 1975
Lot 14
Neighborhood Upper Roseville

Sales & Tax Overview for 315-323 Bloomfield Avenue, Newark

Sale date 12/20/1988
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,639

Lot & Building Information for 315-323 Bloomfield Avenue, Newark

Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.379
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 315-323 Bloomfield Avenue, Newark

• • Improvements for 315-323 Bloomfield Avenue, Newark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315-323 Bloomfield Avenue, Newark

What is the market value of 315-323 Bloomfield Avenue, Newark, NJ 07107?

The current market value is $466,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315-323 Bloomfield Avenue, Newark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315-323 Bloomfield Avenue, Newark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/1988 $100,000

Title Documents for 315-323 Bloomfield Avenue, Newark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/30/2023 - D
07/14/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/20/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315-323 Bloomfield Avenue, Newark

Access detailed property tax data for 315-323 Bloomfield Avenue, Newark, NJ 07107. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,639
Market value $466,100

Assessment History for 315-323 Bloomfield Avenue, Newark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315-323 Bloomfield Avenue, Newark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $466,100 $466,100 3.999 $18,639 +5.15%
2024 $466,100 $466,100 3.803 $17,726 +2.01%
2023 $466,100 $466,100 3.728 $17,376 -0.21%
2022 $466,100 $466,100 3.736 $17,413 +0.05%
2021 $466,100 $466,100 3.734 $17,404 -1.74%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,293
Median age 35.2
Average household income $75,162
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 15,184
Owner occupied units 29.1%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $399,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $325,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315-323 Bloomfield Avenue, Newark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315-323 Bloomfield Avenue, Newark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 315-323 Bloomfield Avenue, Newark

Here are the neighbors for 315-323 Bloomfield Avenue, Newark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
205 Elm St, Newark 2,568 11/19/2010 $165,100
312-316 Bloomfield Ave, Newark 12,024
533 4th St, Newark 735 03/18/2019 $700,000
567-579 3rd St, Newark 10/18/2011
535 4th St, Newark 3,231 03/01/2005 $300,000
217 Elm St, Newark 1,936 09/24/2014 $350,000
209 Elm St, Newark 2,552 03/06/2024
252-272 Lafayette St, Newark 32,250 01/27/2016 $354,033
215 Elm St, Newark 2,000 07/01/2006 $472,500