Miami-Dade County  »  33144  »  Sylvania Blvd  »  1095 Sylvania Blvd

1095 Sylvania Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1095 Sylvania Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1095 Sylvania Boulevard, Miami
Zip code 33144
County Miami-Dade
Municipality West Miami
Neighborhood Sylvania Heights
Parcel ID 1540120160750

Sales & Tax Overview for 1095 Sylvania Boulevard, Miami

Sale date 05/09/2019
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,271

Lot & Building Information for 1095 Sylvania Boulevard, Miami

Building sqft 2,032
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.162
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1095 Sylvania Boulevard, Miami

• • Improvements for 1095 Sylvania Boulevard, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1095 Sylvania Boulevard, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1095 Sylvania Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144?

1095 Sylvania Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144 was built in 1949 and has a total of 2,032 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1095 Sylvania Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $632,682, the tax amount paid for 1095 Sylvania Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144 is $13,672.

When was 1095 Sylvania Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1095 Sylvania Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144 was last sold in 05/09/2019 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1095 Sylvania Boulevard, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1095 Sylvania Boulevard, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2019 $10
10/20/2016 $329,980
10/20/2016 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1095 Sylvania Boulevard, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1095 Sylvania Boulevard, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2020 - D
12/29/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/09/2019 - D
05/09/2019 - R
Deed
10/20/2016 - D
10/21/2016 - R
Deed
10/20/2016 - D
10/21/2016 - R
Deed
10/08/2003 - R Warranty Deed
08/22/2003 - R Warranty Deed
06/20/2002 - R Mortgage
06/20/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1095 Sylvania Boulevard, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1095 Sylvania Boulevard, Miami, FL 33144. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,673
Current property tax $12,271
Market value $710,727
Assessed value $632,682

Assessment History for 1095 Sylvania Boulevard, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1095 Sylvania Boulevard, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $710,727 $632,682 20.7927 $13,673 +2.98%
2024 $673,968 $614,852 20.9597 $13,277 +3.35%
2023 $634,873 $596,944 21.0951 $12,847 +2.04%
2022 $579,558 $579,558 21.724 $12,590 +29.08%
2021 $432,302 $432,302 22.5631 $9,754 +12.90%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1095 Sylvania Boulevard, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1095 Sylvania Boulevard, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yin Yang Academy NR Private PK-6 92 0.29
Yin Yang Academy NR Private PK-6 92 0.29
Sylvania Heights Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 503 0.31
Fairlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 546 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.88