Miami-Dade County  »  33144  »  SW 13th St  »  5810 SW 13th St

5810 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5810 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33144
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5810 Southwest 13th Street, Miami
Zip code 33144
County Miami-Dade
Municipality West Miami
Neighborhood Sylvania Heights
Parcel ID 1540120161790

Sales & Tax Overview for 5810 Southwest 13th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/22/2016
Sale price $10
Current property tax $3,641

Lot & Building Information for 5810 Southwest 13th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,102
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5810 Southwest 13th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 5810 Southwest 13th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5810 Southwest 13th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5810 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33144?

5810 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33144 was built in 1949 and has a total of 2,102 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5810 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33144 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $217,646, the tax amount paid for 5810 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33144 is $6,665.

When was 5810 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33144 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5810 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33144 was last sold in 06/22/2016 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5810 Southwest 13th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5810 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2016 $10
01/14/2005 $312,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5810 Southwest 13th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5810 Southwest 13th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/22/2016 - D
06/23/2016 - R
Deed
01/14/2005 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5810 Southwest 13th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5810 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, FL 33144. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,665
Current property tax $3,641
Market value $540,281
Assessed value $217,646

Assessment History for 5810 Southwest 13th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5810 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $500,955 $211,513 20.9597 $6,344 +4.48%
2023 $465,081 $205,353 21.0951 $6,072 +5.62%
2022 $414,546 $199,372 21.724 $5,749 +7.58%
2021 $332,931 $193,566 22.5631 $5,344 -23.67%
2020 $309,602 $190,894 22.6146 $7,002 +5.57%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5810 Southwest 13th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5810 Southwest 13th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sylvania Heights Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 503 0.21
Yin Yang Academy NR Private PK-6 92 0.39
Yin Yang Academy NR Private PK-6 92 0.39
Fairlawn Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 546 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.87
St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 1.07
Crystal Academy Primary School CAPS Intern NR Private 26 1.19
Lindamood-Bell Learning Processes Coral Gables NR Private 8-11 2 1.19
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 1.22

Nearest high schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.87
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 1.22
DR I. Montealegre NR Private 12 8 1.56

Neighbors for 5810 Southwest 13th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5810 Southwest 13th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5870 SW 13th St, Miami 1,452 04/22/2024 $55,000
5830 SW 13th St, Miami 1,422 05/17/2010 $100,000
5880 SW 13th St, Miami 2,092 12/23/2008 $275,000
1301 SW 59th Ave, Miami 1,524 11/26/2013 $10
5761 SW 13th Ter, Miami 1,250 02/25/2013
1300 SW 58th Ave, Miami 1,550 08/04/2006 $350,000
5831 SW 13th Ter, Miami 1,150 11/07/2019 $10
5851 SW 13th Ter, Miami 1,387 02/10/2023 $10
5840 SW 13th St, Miami 2,128 05/05/2000 $125,000
5861 SW 13th Ter, Miami 1,492 07/26/2021 $10
5970 SW 13th St, Miami 876 07/10/2020 $390,000
5860 SW 13th St, Miami 1,562 09/26/1978
5821 SW 13th Ter, Miami 2,145 10/02/2007 $10
5871 SW 13th Ter, Miami 2,114 02/27/1978
5881 SW 13th Ter, Miami 1,177 03/30/2021 $10
1320 Sylvania Blvd, Miami 1,246 09/07/2022 $10
5960 SW 13th St, Miami 1,418 09/26/2001 $185,000
5820 SW 13th St, Miami 1,329 12/19/2016 $13,318
5850 SW 13th St, Miami 1,177 02/24/2012 $0
5841 SW 13th Ter, Miami 1,345 10/06/2006 $325,000