Miami-Dade County  »  33144  »  SW 66th Ave  »  950 SW 66th Ave

950 Southwest 66th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

950 Southwest 66th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 950 Southwest 66th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33144
County Miami-Dade
Municipality West Miami
Neighborhood Tamiami Lawns
Parcel ID 1540120440332

Sales & Tax Overview for 950 Southwest 66th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/13/2011
Sale price $10
Property tax $34,516

Lot & Building Information for 950 Southwest 66th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 9,672
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1968
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 950 Southwest 66th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 950 Southwest 66th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 950 Southwest 66th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 950 Southwest 66th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144?

950 Southwest 66th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 was built in 1968 and has a total of 9,672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 950 Southwest 66th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,570,979, the tax amount paid for 950 Southwest 66th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 is $34,515.

When was 950 Southwest 66th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 last sold and what was the last sale price?

950 Southwest 66th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144 was last sold in 01/13/2011 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 12 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 950 Southwest 66th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 950 Southwest 66th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2011 $10
10/12/2010 $670,000
08/16/2007 $1,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 950 Southwest 66th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 950 Southwest 66th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/03/2023 - D
11/13/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/26/2018 - D
10/30/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/13/2011 - D
01/13/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/12/2010 - D
10/12/2010 - R
Deed
08/16/2007 - R Warranty Deed
06/25/2002 - R Mortgage
06/25/2002 - R Warranty Deed
07/06/2001 - R Mortgage
09/07/1999 - D
08/31/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/29/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 950 Southwest 66th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 950 Southwest 66th Avenue, Miami, FL 33144. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,516
Market value $1,850,000
Assessed value $1,570,979

Assessment History for 950 Southwest 66th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 950 Southwest 66th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,700,000 $1,428,163 20.9597 $31,729 +6.19%
2023 $1,670,000 $1,298,330 21.0951 $29,878 +13.05%
2022 $1,300,000 $1,180,300 21.724 $26,430 +9.17%
2021 $1,073,000 $1,073,000 22.5631 $24,210 -0.23%
2020 $1,073,000 $1,073,000 22.6146 $24,265 +8.15%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,288
Median age 45
Average household income $85,779
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 9,135
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $468,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 950 Southwest 66th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 950 Southwest 66th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 950 Southwest 66th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 950 Southwest 66th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price