Miami-Dade County  »  1681 SW 67th Ave

1681 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1681 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1681 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality West Miami
Neighborhood Ivywild
Parcel ID 1540120480940

Sales & Tax Overview for 1681 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/15/2022
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,578

Lot & Building Information for 1681 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,468
Building class Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719)
Acreage 0.367
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1681 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1681 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1681 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1681 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719) located at 1681 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 5,468 square feet and a current price per square foot of $292.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1681 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155?

1681 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,614,916.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1681 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1681 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/15/2022 $1,600,000
04/09/2002 $400,000
02/21/2002 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1681 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1681 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/21/2022 - D
03/29/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/15/2022 - D
02/17/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/15/2032
02/15/2022 - D
02/17/2022 - R
Deed
08/09/2017 - D
08/10/2017 - R
Florida Real Estate Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents and Security Agreement
04/09/2002 - R Warranty Deed
02/21/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/06/1979 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1681 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1681 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,578
Market value $1,614,916
Assessed value $1,614,916

Assessment History for 1681 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1681 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,614,916 $1,496,000 20.9597 $32,141 -5.02%
2023 $1,604,090 $1,604,090 21.0951 $33,838 +34.73%
2022 $1,156,090 $1,156,090 21.724 $25,115 +3.19%
2021 $1,104,601 $1,067,000 22.5631 $24,338 -2.57%
2020 $1,104,601 $1,067,000 22.6146 $24,980 +0.38%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,133
Median age 44
Average household income $113,165
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 15,073
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1681 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1681 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1681 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1681 Southwest 67th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price