Miami-Dade County  »  33144  »  SW 66th CT  »  1534 SW 66th CT

1534 Southwest 66th Court, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1534 Southwest 66th Court, Miami, FL 33144
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1534 Southwest 66th Court, Miami
Zip code 33144
County Miami-Dade
Municipality West Miami
Neighborhood Ivywild
Parcel ID 1540120500011

Sales & Tax Overview for 1534 Southwest 66th Court, Miami

Sale date 12/03/2012
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,078

Lot & Building Information for 1534 Southwest 66th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,515
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.153
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1534 Southwest 66th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 1534 Southwest 66th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1534 Southwest 66th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1534 Southwest 66th Court, Miami, FL 33144?

1534 Southwest 66th Court, Miami, FL 33144 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,515 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1534 Southwest 66th Court, Miami, FL 33144 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $270,940, the tax amount paid for 1534 Southwest 66th Court, Miami, FL 33144 is $6,415.

When was 1534 Southwest 66th Court, Miami, FL 33144 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1534 Southwest 66th Court, Miami, FL 33144 was last sold in 12/03/2012 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1534 Southwest 66th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1534 Southwest 66th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2012 $10
09/19/2006 $10
05/11/2001 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1534 Southwest 66th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1534 Southwest 66th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/03/2012 - D
12/03/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/19/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/11/2001 - R Mortgage
05/11/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1534 Southwest 66th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1534 Southwest 66th Court, Miami, FL 33144. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,415
Current property tax $4,078
Market value $388,765
Assessed value $270,940

Assessment History for 1534 Southwest 66th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1534 Southwest 66th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $399,624 $263,305 20.9597 $6,419 +2.64%
2023 $384,200 $255,636 21.0951 $6,254 +3.14%
2022 $350,139 $248,191 21.724 $6,063 +3.52%
2021 $300,858 $240,963 22.5631 $5,857 -9.43%
2020 $285,952 $237,637 22.6146 $6,467 +3.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1534 Southwest 66th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1534 Southwest 66th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln=marti School NR Private PK-3 43 0.12
Lincoln=marti School NR Private PK-3 43 0.12
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.16
Coral Terrace Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 476 0.53
Coral Terrace Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 476 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.16
West Miami Middle School 3 Public 6-8 655 1.03
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 1.08
St Theresa School NR Private PK-8 900 1.54
Wagner Montessori School NR Private 0 1.59

Nearest high schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 35 NR Private K-12 0 0.16
DR I. Montealegre NR Private 12 8 0.94
Nicklaus Children's Hospital NR Public K-12 11 1.08
Wagner Montessori School NR Private 0 1.59
Crisda Christian Academy Inc. NR Private K-12 60 1.78

Neighbors for 1534 Southwest 66th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1534 Southwest 66th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1506 SW 65th Ave, Miami 1,366 06/14/2005 $10
1681 SW 67th Ave, Miami 5,468 02/15/2022 $1,600,000
1667 SW 67th Ave, Miami 3,930 03/04/2025 $1,533,333
1501 SW 66th CT, Miami 2,291 03/18/2011 $10
1671 SW 67th Ave, Miami 2,497 03/04/2025 $766,666
1643 SW 67th Ave, Miami 3,998 03/16/2017 $1,250,000
1526 SW 65th Ave, Miami 2,119 05/27/2025 $760,000
1641 SW 65th Ave, Miami 1,500 10/29/2004 $255,000
6471 SW 16th Ter, Miami 1,450
1524 SW 66th CT, Miami 2,684
1515 SW 67th Ave, Miami 2,898 07/23/2013 $650,000
1516 SW 65th Ave, Miami 801 03/11/2009 $10
1500 SW 65th Ave, Miami 1,398 12/22/2014 $100
1621 SW 65th Ave, Miami 1,111 01/27/2022 $517,500
1540 SW 65th Pl, Miami 3,524 03/18/2011 $10
6488 SW 16th St, Miami 1,791 08/25/2025 $10
1575 SW 67th Ave, Miami 4,128 01/10/2005 $1,050,000
1506 SW 66th CT, Miami 3,062 11/17/2015 $10
1601 SW 67th Ave, Miami 5,246 12/14/2022 $1,675,000
6470 SW 16th Ter, Miami 1,540