Miami-Dade County  »  205 NE 87th St

205 Ne 87th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

205 Ne 87th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

205 Ne 87th Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 205 Ne 87th Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality El Portal
Parcel ID 1832060210110

Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Ne 87th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/27/2025
Sale price $13,720,000
Arm's length
Property tax $96,961

Lot & Building Information for 205 Ne 87th Street, Miami

Building sqft 30,431
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 1.865
Year built 1952
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 205 Ne 87th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 205 Ne 87th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 205 Ne 87th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 205 Ne 87th Street, Miami, FL 33138 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 205 Ne 87th Street, Miami, FL 33138 has a total of 30,431 square feet and a current price per square foot of $450.

What is the year built & the current market value of 205 Ne 87th Street, Miami, FL 33138?

205 Ne 87th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,175,264.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 205 Ne 87th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Ne 87th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2025 $13,720,000
03/19/2021 $5,425,000
02/16/2016 $3,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 205 Ne 87th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 205 Ne 87th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/27/2025 - D
04/03/2025 - R
Deed
03/18/2025 - D
03/20/2025 - R
Release
01/31/2023 - D
02/02/2023 - R
Agreement
01/19/2023 - D
01/20/2023 - R
Agreement
03/19/2021 - D
03/24/2021 - R
Deed
05/09/2018 - D
05/14/2018 - R
Agreement
02/16/2016 - D
02/17/2016 - R
Deed
01/11/2012 - D
01/11/2012 - R
Deed
02/08/2007 - R Deed
02/08/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 205 Ne 87th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 205 Ne 87th Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $96,961
Market value $4,175,264
Assessed value $4,175,264

Assessment History for 205 Ne 87th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Ne 87th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,175,301 $4,175,301 23.3397 $97,450 +7.68%
2023 $4,019,540 $3,796,047 23.4451 $90,496 +11.90%
2022 $3,450,952 $3,450,952 23.4343 $80,871 +91.06%
2021 $3,170,566 $1,184,879 23.9773 $42,328 -44.44%
2020 $3,170,604 $2,336,764 24.0288 $76,186 +2.83%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,871
Median age 40
Average household income $115,097
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 12,544
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $719,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $633,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 Ne 87th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 Ne 87th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 205 Ne 87th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 205 Ne 87th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price