Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 91st St  »  5987 SW 91st St

5987 Southwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5987 Southwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5987 Southwest 91st Street, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Felix Court - Parkway Homesites
Parcel ID 2050010350030

Sales & Tax Overview for 5987 Southwest 91st Street, Miami

Sale date 11/20/2024
Sale price $10
Current property tax $77,710

Lot & Building Information for 5987 Southwest 91st Street, Miami

Building sqft 7,883
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5987 Southwest 91st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 5987 Southwest 91st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5987 Southwest 91st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5987 Southwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33156?

5987 Southwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 2017 and has a total of 7,883 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5987 Southwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,475,019, the tax amount paid for 5987 Southwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33156 is $81,017.

When was 5987 Southwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5987 Southwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 11/20/2024 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5987 Southwest 91st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5987 Southwest 91st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2024 $10
03/09/2022 $4,900,000
06/19/2018 $3,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5987 Southwest 91st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5987 Southwest 91st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2024 - D
11/20/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/26/2022 - D
04/26/2022 - R
Release
03/09/2022 - D
03/16/2022 - R
Power of Attorney
03/09/2022 - D
03/16/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2052
03/09/2022 - D
03/16/2022 - R
Deed
06/19/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2048
06/19/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Deed
12/26/2013 - D
12/26/2013 - R
Deed
06/12/1997 - R Warranty Deed
12/30/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5987 Southwest 91st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5987 Southwest 91st Street, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $81,017
Current property tax $77,710
Market value $4,865,384
Assessed value $4,475,019

Assessment History for 5987 Southwest 91st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5987 Southwest 91st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,522,029 $4,348,901 17.3897 $76,769 +3.93%
2023 $4,222,234 $4,222,234 17.4951 $73,868 +19.65%
2022 $3,592,593 $3,493,528 17.4843 $61,735 +7.83%
2021 $3,175,935 $3,175,935 18.0273 $57,254 +6.75%
2020 $2,966,783 $2,966,783 18.0788 $53,636 -2.68%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5987 Southwest 91st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5987 Southwest 91st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Temple Beth Am Day School NR Private PK-5 330 0.16
Temple Beth Am Day School NR Private PK-5 330 0.16
The Mandelstam School NR Private PK-5 80 0.47
The Mandelstam School NR Private PK-5 80 0.47
The Mandelstam School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Gulliver Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-12 785 0.61
Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 0.67
La Scuola NR Private PK-9 179 0.89
St Thomas The Apostle Catholic School NR Private PK-8 501 0.89
Mater Brickell Preparatory Middle School NR Charter 6-8 0 1.24

Nearest high schools

Gulliver Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-12 785 0.61
Our Lady of Lourdes Academy NR Private 9-12 835 0.69
Our Lady Of Lourdes Academy NR Private 9-12 0 0.69
Somerset Academy Sunset High School NR Charter 9-12 0 1.24
Mater Brickell Preparatory High School NR Charter 9-12 0 1.24

Neighbors for 5987 Southwest 91st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5987 Southwest 91st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6690 SW 98th St, Miami 3,027
6600 SW 98th St, Miami 8,390
6297 SW 102nd St, Miami 9,047 09/24/2025 $10
10101 SW 63rd Ave, Miami 4,835 10/23/2025 $10
6190 SW 102nd St, Miami 9,856 05/15/2018 $2,550,000
8920 SW 60th Ave, Miami 7,426 11/18/2020 $1,730,000
9360 SW 59th Ave, Miami 14,708 05/11/2021 $8,175,000
5915 SW 94th St, Miami 7,687 06/29/2011 $2,030,000
10101 SW 60th CT, Miami 14,031 08/15/2006 $1,690,000
9750 SW 57th Ave, Miami 6,474 09/08/2004 $10
10325 SW 62nd Ave, Miami 5,066 02/21/2019 $1,350,000
6131 SW 104th St, Miami 6,226 10/05/1982
5790 SW 91st St, Miami 10,319 02/08/2011 $675,000
8890 SW 60th Ave, Miami 6,297 09/26/2014 $1,450,000
5796 SW 91st St, Miami 11,557 07/18/2025 $10,000,000
9205 SW 58th Ave, Miami 9,275 04/27/2011 $2,495,000
8800 SW 60th Ave, Miami 5,067 01/03/2014 $1,325,000
8860 SW 60th Ave, Miami 3,673 06/23/2021 $10
6061 SW 102nd St, Miami 5,190 07/11/2019 $2,000,000
9800 SW 57th Ave, Miami 3,944 09/14/2015 $10