Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 58th Ave  »  9205 SW 58th Ave

9205 Southwest 58th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9205 Southwest 58th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9205 Southwest 58th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Felix Court - Parkway Homesites
Parcel ID 2050010370030

Sales & Tax Overview for 9205 Southwest 58th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/27/2011
Sale price $2,495,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,521

Lot & Building Information for 9205 Southwest 58th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 9,275
Total sqft 9,581
Building class Residential - Single Family: Additional Living Quarters (0102)
Acreage 0.99
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9205 Southwest 58th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 9205 Southwest 58th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9205 Southwest 58th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9205 Southwest 58th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156?

9205 Southwest 58th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1997 and has a total of 9,275 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9205 Southwest 58th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,467,202, the tax amount paid for 9205 Southwest 58th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 is $54,519.

When was 9205 Southwest 58th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9205 Southwest 58th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 04/27/2011 for $2,495,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9205 Southwest 58th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9205 Southwest 58th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2011 $2,495,000
10/30/2007 $1
07/26/2007 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9205 Southwest 58th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9205 Southwest 58th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/05/2026 - D
01/07/2026 - R
Revolving Credit Mortgage
01/05/2022 - D
01/11/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2042
04/27/2011 - D
04/27/2011 - R
Deed
10/30/2007 - R Deed
07/26/2007 - R Deed
07/17/2007 - R Certificate of Title
07/17/2007 - R Certificate of Title
04/10/2003 - R Warranty Deed
11/29/2000 - D
11/17/2000 - R
Deed
06/15/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9205 Southwest 58th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9205 Southwest 58th Avenue, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $54,519
Current property tax $42,521
Market value $4,167,759
Assessed value $2,467,202

Assessment History for 9205 Southwest 58th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9205 Southwest 58th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,972,605 $2,397,670 17.3897 $52,092 +4.48%
2023 $3,691,203 $2,327,835 17.4951 $49,859 +13.41%
2022 $2,935,437 $2,260,034 17.4843 $43,965 +7.89%
2021 $2,364,509 $2,194,208 18.0273 $40,749 +4.16%
2020 $2,163,914 $2,163,914 18.0788 $39,121 -3.14%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9205 Southwest 58th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9205 Southwest 58th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Temple Beth Am Day School NR Private PK-5 330 0.29
Temple Beth Am Day School NR Private PK-5 330 0.29
St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School NR Private PK-5 421 0.32
St. Thomas Episcopal Parish School NR Private PK-5 421 0.32
The Mandelstam School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Epiphany Catholic School NR Private PK-8 859 0.62