Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 102nd St  »  6860 SW 102nd St

6860 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6860 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6860 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Kendall East
Parcel ID 2050020020040

Sales & Tax Overview for 6860 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami

Sale date 06/08/2015
Sale price $3,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $65,550

Lot & Building Information for 6860 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 7,359
Total sqft 8,547
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.777
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6860 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 6860 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6860 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6860 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33156?

6860 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 2015 and has a total of 7,359 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6860 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33156 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,781,203, the tax amount paid for 6860 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33156 is $66,536.

When was 6860 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33156 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6860 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33156 was last sold in 06/08/2015 for $3,300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6860 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6860 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2015 $3,300,000
12/18/2013 $10
04/29/2013 $850,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6860 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6860 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/10/2024 - D
10/16/2024 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2054
06/08/2015 - D
06/08/2015 - R
Deed
12/18/2013 - D
12/18/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/29/2013 - D
04/29/2013 - R
Deed
08/11/2003 - R Mortgage
11/09/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6860 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6860 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $66,537
Current property tax $65,550
Market value $3,821,684
Assessed value $3,781,203

Assessment History for 6860 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6860 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,674,639 $3,674,639 17.3897 $63,901 +4.80%
2023 $3,549,350 $3,445,345 17.4951 $60,973 +11.34%
2022 $3,132,132 $3,132,132 17.4843 $54,763 +5.40%
2021 $2,882,171 $2,882,171 18.0273 $51,958 +3.78%
2020 $2,769,202 $2,769,202 18.0788 $50,064 +3.77%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6860 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6860 Southwest 102nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gulliver Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-12 785 1.03
Gulliver Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-12 785 1.03
Cattoira Montessori School NR Private PK, K-5 59 1.17
Cattoira Montessori School NR Private PK, K-5 59 1.17
Fairglade School NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Xceed Preparatory Academy (Miami) NR Private 6-12 33 0.76
Fusion Academy - Miami NR Private 7-12 41 0.83
Gulliver Preparatory School NR Private PK, K-12 785 1.03