Miami-Dade County  »  33156  »  SW 73rd Rd  »  9210 SW 73rd Rd

9210 Southwest 73rd Road, Miami, FL 33156 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9210 Southwest 73rd Road, Miami, FL 33156
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9210 Southwest 73rd Road, Miami
Zip code 33156
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Pinecrest
Neighborhood Downtown Dadeland
Parcel ID 2050020040031

Sales & Tax Overview for 9210 Southwest 73rd Road, Miami

Property tax $18,817

Lot & Building Information for 9210 Southwest 73rd Road, Miami

Building sqft 3,848
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.277
Year built 1973
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9210 Southwest 73rd Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 9210 Southwest 73rd Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9210 Southwest 73rd Road, Miami

How many square feet does 9210 Southwest 73rd Road, Miami, FL 33156 have?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 9210 Southwest 73rd Road, Miami, FL 33156 has a total of 3,848 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9210 Southwest 73rd Road, Miami, FL 33156?

9210 Southwest 73rd Road, Miami, FL 33156 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,099,123.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9210 Southwest 73rd Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9210 Southwest 73rd Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9210 Southwest 73rd Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/21/2021 - D
04/29/2021 - R
Agreement
12/31/1987 - R Deed
12/27/1978 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9210 Southwest 73rd Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9210 Southwest 73rd Road, Miami, FL 33156. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,817
Market value $1,099,123
Assessed value $1,058,226

Assessment History for 9210 Southwest 73rd Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9210 Southwest 73rd Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,244,187 $962,024 17.3897 $18,592 +9.46%
2023 $1,126,083 $874,568 17.4951 $16,986 +15.31%
2022 $920,998 $795,062 17.4843 $14,731 +13.05%
2021 $722,784 $722,784 18.0273 $13,030 +6.01%
2020 $679,873 $679,873 18.0788 $12,291 +0.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,708
Median age 42
Average household income $234,257
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 12,124
Owner occupied units 72.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,069,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,052,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9210 Southwest 73rd Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9210 Southwest 73rd Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9210 Southwest 73rd Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 9210 Southwest 73rd Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price